Menu

 news feed
 wales
 under 21
 under 19
 under 17
 women
 players
 fixtures
 articles
 young guns

 schoolboy

 contact us

 Quick search


 

 

 

    

    

    

    

    

    


2019 CYMRU CUP

2019 CYMRU CUP SQUADS - Mon 1 Jul 19.

Updates when available.

Cymru Cup fixtures
North v South             : Tuesday, July 23 2019, Kick off 4pm
South v Combined Regional : Wednesday, July 24, kick off 10.30am
North v Combined Regional : Wednesday, July 24, kick off 4pm.

The annual competition is being held at Colliers Park, Wrexham
.









"60 of the best Welsh qualified 14-year-olds have been split into 3 squads of 20 players" Players born in 2005

Combined Regional Squad
Oliver Camis (Unnattached)
Zach Hedge (Walsall)
Aaron James (Wrexham)
Sebastian Dabrowski (Swansea City)
Scott Mackenzie-Godden (Leeds United)
Henry Hanson (Swansea City)
Max Edwards-Stryjewski (Bristol Rovers)
Jonathan Bland (West Bromwich Albion)
Luke Harris (Fulham)
Daniel Watts (Swansea City)
Calum Agius (Crewe Alexandra)
Sonny Lewis (Newport County)
Ben Lloyd (Swansea City)
Paige Wilding (Manchester United)
Finlay Ashworth (Wolves)
Ethan Simpson (Wrexham)
Finlay Corrigan (Ipswich Town)
Japhet Matondo (Cardiff City)
Cammron Morris (Connah's Quay Nomads)
Alex Roberts (Peterborough United).

North squad
Aiden Johnson (Flint Town)
Jay Jay Bell (Connah's Quay Nomads)
Reuben Evans (Shrewsbury Town)
James Rainbird (The New Saints)
Joseph Nelson (Wrexham)
Connor Withers (Crewe Alexandra)
Peter Evans (Cefn Druids)
Benjamin McCabe (Leyton Orient)
Osian Williams (The New Saints)
Eric Durnell (The New Saints)
Ethan Crooks (Bala Town FC)
Harvey Scott (Connah's Quay Nomads)
Jake Roberts (Wrexham)
Caio Inch (Bangor City)
Connor Owen (Bangor City)
Cai Griffith (Bangor City FC)
Oliwier Fiedor (The New Saints)
Cameron Allen (Aberystwyth Town)
Harvey Morris (Connah's Quay Nomads)
Owen Davies (Colwyn Bay).

South squad
Kane Draper (Pontardawe Town)
Rowan Walker (Risca)
Ethan Hartness (Southampton)
Dan Carey-Evans (Cambridge United)
Sebastian Watkins (Risca)
Daniel Lewis (Pontardawe Town)
Connor Smith (Penybont)
Oliver Stephens (Swansea City)
Benjamin Kriel (Risca)
Harvey Howell (Cambrian and Clydach)
Iestyn Stone (Cambrian and Clydach)
Jenson Livick (Penybont)
Joseff Haig (Cambrian and Clydach)
Luke Salter (Swansea City)
Owen Rennie (AFC Bournemouth)
Ciaran Price (Afan Lido)
Tanatswa Nyakuhwa (Cardiff City)
Brookes Fraser (Cambrian and Clydach)
Jonah Williams (Penybont)
Jasper Jones (Pontardawe Town)

[FAWTRUST]



[photo embedded from
GSF agency twitter ]

Free Bets UK - https://BigBets.co.uk

Lucky Admiral - huge collection of mobile casino games - https://www.luckyadmiral.com/

Get your 2 no deposit free bet! - https://betfreebets.uk

Comments (0)
Posted: Tuesday 2nd July 2019
name:
mail: (optional)

smile:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

Content Management Powered by CuteNews

 



 


Other News
Achievement U17s
Read more

Under 17 goal
vs Slovenia
Read more

Giggs Coaches' Voice

Signed shirt winner
Read more

Under 17 goal
vs Netherlands
Read more

Ben Woodburn
Happy Birthday
Read more

FAW TV Bale goal
Read more

Carl Flecther
Former Interntional
Read more

Hen Wlad Fy Nhadau
Cymru v Croatia
Read more

U19 Learning Disability squad
Read more

Under 15s attend
Read more