• News feed
  • Wales
  • Under 21
  • Under 19
  • Under 18
  • Under 17
  • Schoolboy

  • Players
  • Fixtures
  • Articles
  • Young Guns
  • Women
  • Search
  • Contact us


  •     online bingo
        Welsh Football Scores
        
        
        
        
        
        
        


    UNDER 19: WALES v SWITZERLAND

     

    Wales Under 19s
    MATCH 2: Wales 0 Switzerland 2. Wales in Red.

    Wales line up:
    George Ratcliffe (Cardiff City)
    Mitchell Clark (Aston Villa) - Capt
    Momodou Touray (Newport County)
    James Spruce (Bristol Rovers)
    Adam Sharif (Cardiff City)
    Jack Bodenham (Cardiff City)
    Joe Lewis (Swansea City)
    Ryan Stirk (Birmingham City)
    Sion Spence (Cardiff City)
    Oliver Cooper (Swansea City)
    Daniel Mooney (Fleetwood Town).

    Subs:
    Adam Pryzbek (West Bromwich Albion)
    Rhys Norrington Davies (Sheffield United)
    Pablo Martinez (West Bromwich Albion)
    Billy Sass-Davies (Crewe Alexandra)
    Brandon Cooper (Swansea City)
    Mason Jones Thomas (Swansea City)
    Dylan Levitt (Manchester United)
    James Waite (Cardiff City)
    Elliot Thorpe (Tottenham)



    MATCH 1: Wales 4 Switzerland 4. Rhyl FC, kick off 5pm

    GOALS:
    Touray, Lewis, B Cooper (2)

    Wales line up:
    Adam Pryzbek (West Bromwich Albion)
    Mitchell Clark (Aston Villa)
    Rhys Norrington Davies (Sheffield United)
    Pablo Martinez (West Bromwich Albion)
    Billy Sass-Davies (Crewe Alexandra)
    Brandon Cooper (Swansea City)
    Mason Jones Thomas (Swansea City)
    Dylan Levitt (Manchester United)
    Momodou Touray (Newport County)
    James Waite (Cardiff City)
    James Spruce (Bristol Rovers).

    SUBS:
    George Ratcliffe (Cardiff City), Adam Sharif (Cardiff City), Jack Bodenham (Cardiff City), Joe Lewis (Swansea City), Ryan Stirk (Birmingham City), Sion Spence (Cardiff City), Oliver Cooper (Swansea City), Daniel Mooney (Fleetwood Town), Elliot Thorpe (Tottenham).



    OUT:  Ryan Reynolds (Cardiff City), Kieran Evans (Swansea City) and Liam Cullen (Swansea City).

    IN: Pablo Martinez (West Bromwich Albion), Elliot Thorpe (Tottenham),
    Oliver Cooper (Swansea City).

    Original Wales squad:
    George Ratcliffe (Cardiff City)
    Adam Pryzbek (West Bromwich Albion)
    Adam Sharif (Cardiff City)
    Billy Sass-Davies (Crewe Alexandra)
    Brandon Cooper (Swansea City)
    Jack Bodenham (Cardiff City)
    Mitchell Clark (Aston Villa)
    Rhys Norrington Davies (Sheffield United)
    Joe Lewis (Swansea City)
    Ryan Reynolds (Cardiff City)
    Ryan Stirk (Birmingham City)
    Dylan Levitt (Manchester United)
    Sion Spence (Cardiff City)
    Kieran Evans (Swansea City)
    Mason Jones Thomas (Swansea City)
    James Waite (Cardiff City)
    James Spruce (Bristol Rovers)
    Daniel Mooney (Fleetwood Town)
    Liam Cullen (Swansea City)
    Momodou Touray (Newport County).

    Stand by list:
    Fergal Hale-Brown (Norwich City)
    Pablo Martinez (West Bromwich Albion)
    Kieran Holsgrove (West Bromwich Albion)
    Max Smallcombe (Exeter City)
    Elliot Thorpe (Tottenham)
    Brandon Oddy (Norwich City)
    Ben Cabango (Swansea City)
    Rydian Williams (Swansea City)
    Bailey Owen (Southampton)
    Benjamin Williams (Barnsley)
    Oliver Cooper (Swansea City).

    Fixture dates:
    Tuesday October 3rd.
    5pm kick off
    Thursday October 5th. 3pm kick off


    These games are in preparation for the UEFA Under 19 matches in November. (Players born on or after 1 January 1999 eligible to participate).

    Wales are in Group 13 (match dates 713 November 2017): with Turkey*, Slovakia and Kazakhstan.

    *Turkey to host


    Get your 2 no deposit free bet! - https://betfreebets.uk


    Comments (0)
    Posted: Thursday 5th October 2017
    name:
    mail: (optional)

    Your comments:

    smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

    Content Management Powered by CuteNews