Menu

 news feed
 wales
 under 21
 under 19
 under 17
 women
 tickets
 fixtures
 reports
 young guns

 message board

 register

 Quick search


 

 Login





 ( lost password )

 

 FOLLOW
dragonsoccer on  
Twitter : Dragon Soccer

 

 More

 


Wales Under 21 UEFA draw

 


Under 21 UEFA 2019 qualifying competition.

Wales drawn in Group 8 alongside

Portugal.
Switzerland.
Romania.
Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Liechtenstein.

Wales matches:
Home matches:

10 Nov 2017: Wales v Bosnia and Herzegovina
14 Nov 2017: Wales v Romania
07 Sep 2018: Wales v Liechtenstein
11 Sep 2018: Wales v Portugal
16 Oct 2018: Wales v Switzerland

Away matches:

01 Sep 2017: Switzerland v Wales
05 Sep 2017: Portugal v Wales
05 Oct 2017: Liechtenstein v Wales
23 Mar 2018: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Wales
12 Oct 2018: Romania v Wales

Fixture dates
28/03/2017 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Liechtenstein.
13/06/2017 Liechtenstein v Romania, Switzerland v Bosnia Herzegovina.
01/09/2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Romania, Switzerland v Wales.
05/09/2017 Romania v Switzerland,
Portugal v Wales.
05/10/2017 Liechtenstein v Wales.
06/10/2017 Switzerland v Romania.
10/10/2017 Liechtenstein v Switzerland.
10/11/2017 Romania v Portugal, Wales v Bosnia Herzegovina.
14/11/2017 Wales v Romania, Portugal v Switzerland.
23/03/2018 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Wales, Portugal v Liechtenstein.
27/03/2018 Switzerland v Portugal, Liechtenstein v Bosnia Herzegovina.
07/09/2018 Portugal v Romania,
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Switzerland, Wales v Liechtenstein.
11/09/2018 Romania v Bosnia Herzegovina, Wales v Portugal, Switzerland v Liechtenstein.
11/10/2018 Liechtenstein v Portugal.
12/10/2018 Romania v Wales.
16/10/2018 Romania v Liechtenstein, Wales v Switzerland, Portugal v Bosnia Herzegovina.

TBC by the FAW.



Seedings set for live 2019 U21 qualifying draw

Wales set to be in Pot 4.

Draw for the 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying round is to be made on Thursday 26th January 2017.

The hosts, Italy qualifies automatically. 12 nations to take part in  the finals.

The remaining nations are drawn into 9 groups of five and six teams

The 9 group  winners  qualify  for  the  finals,  while  the  4  best runners-up qualify for the play-offs.

Players born in 1996 and later eligible for selection.

Fixture Dates:
20 - 28 March 2017
5 - 13 June 2017
28 August - 5 September 2017
2 - 10 October 2017
6 - 14 November 2017
19 - 27 March 2018
3 - 11 September 2018
8 - 16 October 2018.

Get your 2 no deposit free bet! - https://betfreebets.uk


Comments (0)
Posted: Thursday 26th January 2017
name:
mail: (optional)

smile:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

Content Management Powered by CuteNews

 



 


Short Story

e-list

contact us

chat