Menu

 news feed
 wales
 under 21
 under 19
 under 17
 women
 tickets
 fixtures
 reports
 young guns

 message board

 register

 Quick search


 

 Login





 ( lost password )

 

 FOLLOW
dragonsoccer on  
Twitter : Dragon Soccer

 

 More

 


UEFA Elite Round

Wales Under 17
UEFA Under-17 elite round.









Wales squad:
Kelland Absalom (Wigan Athletic)
Rhys Williams (Bury)
Cameron Coxe (Cardiff City)
Jack Challis (Birmingham City)
Regan Poole (Newport County)
Rhys Abbruzzese (Cardiff City)
Ryan Leak (Wolves)
Rhyle Ovenden (Chesterfield)
Joe McNulty (Bristol City)
Ryan Harrington (Everton)
Nathan Broadhead (Everton)
Liam Cullen (Swansea City)
Matthew Smith (Manchester City)
Tyler Roberts (West Bromwich Albion)
Elijah Chilekwa (Bristol City)
Ibriam Sosani (Cardiff City)
Mark Harris (Cardiff City)
Aaron Lewis (Swansea City)
.

Intermediate Teams Assistant Coach David Hughes will be in charge.

*8 groups make up the UEFA European U17 Championship Elite Round. 16 teams will qualify for the final tournament.


Group Matches:

Saturday 21 March 2015:
Austria 1 Iceland 0
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL) – Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar.
Russia 0 Wales 0
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) – Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar.

Monday 23 March 2015:
Austria 3 Wales 2
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR) – Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar.
Iceland 0 Russia 4
Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL) – Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar.

Thursday 26 March 2015
Austria 1 Russia 1
Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR) – Stadium: FC Krasnodar Academy Stadium, Krasnodar.
Iceland 0 Wales 1
Referee: Sandro Schärer (SUI) – Stadium: Kuban, Krasnodar.

Group 5

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1Austria Austria32105327
2Russia Russia31205145
3Wales Wales31113304
4Iceland Iceland300306-60

Comments (0)
Posted: Wednesday 11th March 2015
name:
mail: (optional)

smile:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

Content Management Powered by CuteNews

 



 


Short Story

e-list

contact us

chat