Menu

 news feed
 wales
 under 21
 under 19
 under 17
 women
 tickets
 fixtures
 reports
 young guns

 message board

 register

 Quick search


 

 Login





 ( lost password )

 

 FOLLOW
dragonsoccer on  
Twitter : Dragon Soccer

 

 More

 


SCHOOLBOY: Poland v Wales

POLAND v WALES
Poland v Wales.- Thursday 25th August:

Wales line up:
12 Gareth Owen
3 Keston Davies
14 Cian Harries
4 Thomas Atyeo (Capt)
5 Tomos Clarke
15 Liam Wright
7 Abdi Noor
8 Corey Francis
9 Alex Penny
18 Ellis Bellamy
13 Jake Charles

Subs:
1 Cameron Clarke
11 Peter Smith
2 Ross White
6 Liam Walsh
16 Lloyd Humphries
17 Sam Jones
10 Kyle Copp.


Poland 2 Wales 0.- Tuesday 23rd August:

Wales line up:
1 Cameron Clarke, 2 Ross White, 3 Keston Davies, 4 Tom Atyeo (Capt), 17 Sam Jones, 6 Liam Walsh , 16 Lloyd Humphries, 11 Peter Smith, 10 Kyle Copp, 7 Abdi Noor, 9 Alex Penny.

Subs: 8 Cory Francis, 13 Jake Charles, 12 Gareth Owen, 14 Cian Harries, 5 Tomos Clarke, 15 Liam Wright , 18 Ellis Bellamy.



The Wales U16 schoolboy squad has been selected for the Development Squad matches against Poland. The games are set to be played in Plock between 22nd and 26th August 2011.

Wales squad:

Ross White (Wrexham) Ysgol Rhosnesni
Kyle Copp (Swansea City) Pentrehafod High
Corey Francis (Swansea City) Penyrheol Comprehensive
Thomas Atyeo (Swansea City) Cymmer Afan Comprehensive
Liam Walsh Swansea City) Pontarddulais Comprehensive
Abdifatah Noor (Cardiff City) St Cyres
Cameron Clarke (Cardiff City) Hawthorn High
Jake Charles (Huddersfield Town) Garforth Community
Tomos Clarke (Oldham Athletic) Ysgol Friars
Gareth Owen (Llanelli Academy) Gowerton Comprehensive
Alexander Penny (Hull City) Withernsea High
Cian Harries (Coventry City) Arden High
Keston Davies (Fulham) Olchfa Comprehensive
Liam Wright (Scunthorpe United) TBC
Lloyd Humphries Cardiff City Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive
Peter Smith (Wolves) Stourport High
Charley Edge (Everton) The Marches
Nathan Palmer (Manchester United) TBC
Stand by players:
Ellis Bellamy (Newport County) St John’s College
Connor Shackleton (Tranmere Rovers) Prestatyn High
Owain Jones (Swansea City) Ysgol Cwm Gors
Sam Jones (Cardiff City) Stanwell School
Joseph Jones (Cardiff City) St Joseph’s RC
Will Abbots (Bolton Wanderers) Manchester Grammar
Sam Molyneux (Shrewsbury Town) Ysgol Morgan Llwyd
Fraser Sturgess (TBC) Thomas Deacon
Thomas Pearson (Cardiff City) St Joseph High
Owain Llyr Morris (Ruthin Town) Brynhyfryd High
Ioan Evans (Sheffield United) Wath Comprehensive
Arlen Birch (Everton) TBC
David Joe Williams (Wrexham) Ysgol Y Berwyn


posted: Mon, 1 Aug, 2011 20:24 UK.
source: Welsh Football Trust


Comments (0)
Posted: Thursday 25th August 2011
name:
mail: (optional)

smile:

smile wink wassat tongue laughing sad angry crying 

Content Management Powered by CuteNews

 



 


Short Story

e-list

contact us

chat